67th Internationals in  Lunenburg, NS, CAN

Junior's     

 Jack Ferrandes and Jacob Parport (USA) 07:21.44

 Olivia Bunnell-Croft and Sophia Hatt (CAN) 08:30.25

Mixed     

 Lisa Tanner Robert Fox (CAN) 06:25.22

 Alex Pizzimenti and Jeff Muise (USA) 06:29.44

Women's     

 Danielle Dempsey and Taylor Dempsey (CAN) 06:39.25

Alexis Novello and Kristen Burnham (USA) 06:44.06

Over 50     

 Walter Nickerson and Willie Wells (CAN) 06:26.25

 Mike Harmon and Eric Dombrowsky (USA) 06:29.91

Men's     

Peter Taormina and Sam Taormina (USA) 10:11.13

 Arthur Delaney and Jason Mossman (CAN) 10:13.00

65th Internationals in  Gloucester , MA, USA

Juniors
First: John Ernst and Josh Bell (CAN) at 5:53:09
Second:Anthony Sanfilippo and Robbie Horne (USA) at 6:29:41
Mixed
First: Alex Pizzamenti and John Francis (USA) 6:00:07
Second: Morgan Smith and Gladys Collicutt (CAN) 6:18:22
Women's
First: Taylor and Danielle Dempsey (CAN) at 6:39:81
Second: Alexis Novello and Kristen Burnham (USA) at 6:50:91
Over 50
First: Walter Nickerson and  Willie Wells (CAN) at 5:57:15
Second: Jimmy Tarantino and Rick Miles (USA) at 6:04:07
Open Men's
First: Mark and Nick Giacalone (USA) at 9:43:03
Second:  Brent and Todd Dempsey (Can) at 9:50:28

64th Internationals in  Lunenburg, NS, CAN

JUNIORS
CANADA-John Ernst and Josh Bell - 6:10:63
USA- Tyler Edmonds and Thomas Beaton -...6:30:14
MIXED DOUBLES
USA- Alex Pizziment and John Francis - 6:19:16
CANADA- Evan Stoodley and MacKenzie Fraser - 6:22:66
WOMENS
CANADA-GAIL Atkinson and Kath Moore - 6:31:92
USA - Amanda Palazzo and Lindsay Rogers - 6:50:82
OVER 50
CANADA - Fenton Cunningham and Russell Atkinson - 6:31:02
USA - David McWilliams and Alex Thomas - 7:11:68
SENIOR MEN
CANADA - Joel George and Markus Schmidt - 10:07:42
USA - Sam Taormina and Vincenzo Terranova - 10:20:99.

64th Internationals in Glouchester , MA, USA

Juniors
First: John Ernst & Josh Bell (CAN)
Second: Thomas Beaton & Tyler Edmonds (USA)
Mixed
First: Alex Pizzamenti & John Francis (USA)
Second: Morgan Smith& Gladys Collicut (CAN)
Women's
First: Gail Atkinson & Kathryn Moore (CAN)
Second: Jaclyn Innis & Malarie McGilvrey (USA)
Over 50
First: John Scola& Mark Harmon (USA)
Second; John Anderson & Keith Merril (CAN)
Open Men's
First: Joe Cominell & Jimmy Tarantino (USA)
Second: Joel George & Robert Fox : Medically Disqualified

 

 

63rd Internationals in Gloucester Mass. USA 

 
Juniors:
First Place: Tyler Edmonds & Thomas Beaton (US)
John Ernst & Thomas Stewart(CAN) - Disqualified
 

Mixed:

First Place: Kelly George & Robert Fox (CAN)

Second Place: Lily Jean Sanfilippo & Bill Edmonds (USA)

 

Womens:

First Place: Lindsey Rogers & Amanda Palazzola (USA)

Second Place: Kathryn Moore & Danette Eden (CAN)

 

Over 50:

First Place: Willie Wells & Keith Merril (CAN)

Second Place: John Scola & Mark Harmon (USA)

 

Senior/ Open

First Place: Joel George & Markus Schmidt (CAN)

Second Place: Dylan & Clayton Morrissey (USA)

 

 

 

62nd International Dory Races in Lunenburg, NS

 

Juniors: 
First Place - John Ernst & Thomas Stewart (Canada) 
Second Place - Tyler Edmonds & Thomas Beaton (U.S) 

Mixed:
First Place - Kelly George & Robert Fox (Canada) 
Second Place - Elin DiAngelo & Mike Frontieria  (U.S) 

Women's:
First Place - Gail Atkinson & Kathryn Moore (Canada) 
Second Place - Lindsey Rogers & Amanda Palazzola (U.S) 

Over 50's:
First Place - Willie Wells & Keith Merril (Canada)

Second Place - (US)

Seniors/Open:
First Place - Joel George & Markus Schmidt (Canada) 
Second Place -  Clayton & Dylan Morrissey (U.S) 

 

 

62nd Interantional Dory Races in Gloucester Mass.

 

Juniors: 
First Place - John Ernst & Thomas Stewart (Canada) 
Second Place - Tyler Edmonds & Thomas Beaton (U.S) 

Mixed:
First Place - Kelly George & Robert Fox (Canada) 
Second Place - Jimmy & Laurel Tarintino  (U.S) 

Women's Exhibition:
First Place - Gail Atkinson & Kathryn Moore (Canada) 
Second Place  (U.S) 

Over 50's:
No Contested Race

Seniors/Open:
First Place - Joel George & Markus Schmidt (Canada) 
Second Place -  (U.S) 

61st International Dory Races in Lunenburg, NS

 

Juniors: 
First Place - John Ernst & Thomas Stewart (Canada) - 6:38.60
Second Place - Tyler Edmonds & Thomas Beaton (U.S) - 7:02.59

Mixed:
First Place - Kelly George & Robert Fox (Canada) - 6:10.31
Second Place - Mike Frontiera & Elin DiAngelo (U.S) - 6:31.88

Women's Exhibition:
First Place - Gail Atkinson & Kathryn Moore (Canada) - 6:27.66
Second Place - Gladys Collicutt & Linda Zwicker (U.S) - 7:01.77

Over 40's:
First Place - Danny Moody & Walter Nickerson (Canada) - 6:15.67
Second Place - Bill Edmonds & Mike Frontiera (U.S) - 6:28.84

Seniors/Open:
First Place - Joel George & Markus Schmidt (Canada) - 10:03.92
Second Place - Erik Dombrowski & Glen Harrington (U.S) - 10:41.18

61st International Races in Gloucester, MA

 

These International races were a success! The results are as follows

 

Seniors- Joel George & Markus Schmidt of CANADA

 

Womens- Gail Atkinson & Kathryn Moore of CANADA

 

Co-ed- Elin DiAngelo & Mike Fronteria of USA

 

Juniors- No Competitor

 

Over 40- No Competitor